E paper display
I have found results from200000+products and100000+suppliers aboutE paper display
Color E Paper Display Low Power Digital Signage Solution 31.5INCH
13.3 Inch Transparent E-Paper Display with Resolution 2000*1650 for Advertising Board
Anti-Glare 13.3'' E- Paper Display with High 2200*1650 Resolution for E-book
Customizable E Paper Desktop Display 7.5 Inch Low Cost ESL Price Tag Solution
E-Paper Display 3.68 Inch E-Ink Screen Panel Digital Paper Bistable Display
2.13 Inch Electronic Price Tag E-Ink Screen E-Paper Display Bistable Display
2.13 Inch 250*122 Black and White E-Paper Display E-Ink Screen Digital Paper Display
4.2 Inch 400*300 E-Paper Display Thin E-Ink Screen Bistable Display
Thin Bistable Display 5.65 Inch White Black EPD E-Ink Screen E-Paper Display
Thin Digital Paper 3.7 Inch E-Ink Screen E-Paper Display
Digital Paper 2.9inch 128*296 E-Ink Screen E-Paper Display Bistable Display
Digital Paper 5.65" E-Paper Display E-Ink Screen Bistable Display
2.9 Inch 128*296 E-Paper Display E-Ink Screen Digital Paper
Thin 7.75" 3V E-Paper Display Digital Paper E-Ink Screen Bistable Display
Digital Paper Thin 5.83 Inch E Ink Screen E-Paper Display
2.66inch 152*296 E-Paper Display E-Ink Screen Bistable Display
Digital Paper 7.5 Inch Black White Red E-Paper Display E-Ink Screen Bistable Display
3.97 Inch 4 Color 480*800 E-Paper Display E-Ink Screen Bistable Display
Sunlight Readable 31.2-Inch E-Paper Smart Bus Stop Display
Smart E-Paper Display for Innovative Urban Bus Shelters
13.3'' 1600*1200 Monochrome Wide Temperature E-Paper Display
10.2'' 4 Color 640*960 E-Paper Display SSD2677 Based EPD
13.3'' E-Ink 6 Color 1200*1600 E-Paper Display with Mpu Interface
7.5'' Monochrome 800*480 Gray Scale E-Paper Display LCD Module for ESL
9.7'' E-Paper Display Module with Touch Wide Temperature Custom Optional
Sourcing guidance for E Paper Display
How to choose the right E Paper Display for different application scenarios?
Selecting the correct E-paper technology depends heavily on the use case. For Electronic Shelf Labels (ESL), prioritize three-color displays (Black/White/Red) and low power consumption to ensure a battery life of 5+ years. For E-Readers or Digital Note-taking devices, focus on high resolution (300 DPI), fast refresh rates (Regal waveform technology), and capacitive touch integration. For outdoor signage, ensure the display has high contrast ratios and a wide operating temperature range (-15°C to 65°C) to maintain legibility in extreme conditions.
What are the key technical specifications to verify with a supplier?
Buyers must confirm the Display Controller/Driver IC compatibility (e.g., SPI or I2C interfaces) to ensure it aligns with their existing PCB design. Key metrics include Reflectance (typically >35%), Contrast Ratio (typically >10:1), and Flash/Refresh time (Full refresh vs. Partial refresh). Always request the Active Area dimensions and Pixel Pitch to ensure the visual clarity meets your product's UI requirements.
What compliance standards and certifications are required for international trade?
To ensure smooth customs clearance and market entry, verify that the E-paper modules are RoHS compliant (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) and REACH certified. For finished products containing E-paper, CE (Europe), FCC (USA), and UKCA (UK) markings are mandatory. If the display includes a wireless module (like Bluetooth for ESL), ensure it has TELEC or SRRC certification depending on the target region.
How can I evaluate the durability and longevity of E-paper modules?
E-paper is sensitive to UV light and humidity. Ensure the supplier uses UV-cut protective films if the product is for window-facing or outdoor use. Ask for reliability test reports, specifically the High Temperature/High Humidity (HTHH) test (e.g., 60°C/90% RH for 500 hours) and the Switching Life cycle (typically 1 million to 10 million updates).
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice
What are the common risks when sourcing E-paper displays from overseas?
The primary risk is Panel Fragility; E-paper glass substrates are extremely thin and prone to cracking during transit. Ensure the supplier uses Anti-static (ESD) trays and vacuum-sealed moisture-proof packaging inside reinforced wooden crates. Another risk is Firmware Incompatibility; always request a sample for debugging and the initialization code/sample source code before placing a bulk order.
How should I negotiate with suppliers on Made-in-China.com for better terms?
Focus on Tiered Pricing based on volume; E-paper costs drop significantly when ordering over 1,000 units. Negotiate for Technical Support Service Level Agreements (SLAs), ensuring their engineers provide remote debugging assistance. For long-term partnerships, request a 1-2% spare parts allowance (buffer stock) to cover potential defects during assembly.
What are the best practices for shipping and logistics to ensure product safety?
Use Air Freight for high-value electronic components to minimize handling time and vibration exposure. Specify Incoterms 2020 clearly; FOB (Free On Board) is recommended for buyers with their own forwarders to control costs, while CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight) is better for those wanting the supplier to handle insurance. Ensure the shipment is marked with 'Fragile' and 'Keep Dry' international symbols.
How can I ensure transaction security and quality assurance?
Utilize the Secured Trading Service on Made-in-China.com to protect your payment until delivery is confirmed. Conduct a Pre-shipment Inspection (PSI) through a third-party agency to verify the AQL (Acceptable Quality Level), specifically checking for dead pixels, ghosting effects, and FPC (Flexible Printed Circuit) integrity.





























