Ceramic capacitors
I have found results from20000+products and8000+suppliers aboutCeramic capacitors
Yageo Cc0201jrnpo9bn100 10PF 50V Np0 ±5% 0201 SMD Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor Mlcc
Taiyo Yuden Ldk063abj105MP-F 1UF 10V X5r ±20% 0201 SMD Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor Mlcc
0805 Mlcc SMD Ceramic Capacitor 100NF 50V X7r ±10% Kyocera Avx 08055c104kat2a
MLCC THT Ceramic Capacitor MLCC /10uF/25V/X5R/20% FG18X5R1E106MRT06
B32922c3104K189 Ceramic Capacitor, Low Loss and High Stability for Power Electronics
B32922h3334m189 Ceramic Capacitor, RoHS Compliant, for Power Electronics
Twxf142314 24kv 5000PF 3000kVA High Power R85 Ceramic Watercooled Capacitor
Twxf135285 20kv 5000PF 3000kVA Ceramic Water Cooled Tank Capacitor
Twxf125300 14kv 7600PF 2500kVA RF Heating High Power Ceramic Water Cooled Capacitor
Ccgs-3 24kv 4000PF 3000kVA High Power Water Cooled Ceramic Capacitor
Cl31A106kbhnnne Surface Mount Mlcc Chip Ceramic 10UF 50V X5r 1206 Capacitor
Reliable Ckt100/25/87 Vacuum Ceramic Capacitors for Industrial Use
Vacuum Ceramic Capacitors Ctk150/21/90 for Heating Industry
Kgf21kr71e105ku Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors Mlcc - SMD/SMT PCBA
102k 1000V High Voltage Ceramic Disc Capacitor (TMCC02)
High Voltage 13kv Ceramic Capacitor for Reliable Industrial Use
High Voltage 25 to 100VDC Axial Ceramic Capacitor for Electronics
Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor SMD Ceramic Capacitor 0402 C0g 100PF 5% 50V
Ccg81 1000PF12kv 90kVA High Power High Voltage Ceramic Capacitor
Chip Ceramic Capacitor 1000PF 1812 RoHS Capacitor Cbb65
Sourcing guidance for Ceramic Capacitors
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing ceramic capacitors for industrial applications?
When selecting ceramic capacitors, you must prioritize Capacitance Value (measured in Farads), Voltage Rating (VDC/VAC), and Tolerance levels (e.g., ±5% or ±10%). For high-stability needs, focus on the Temperature Coefficient, specifically distinguishing between Class 1 (C0G/NP0) for high precision and Class 2 (X7R, X5R, Y5V) for higher capacitance density. Additionally, verify the Dissipation Factor (DF) and Insulation Resistance (IR) to ensure long-term circuit reliability.
Which compliance standards and certifications are mandatory for global export?
To ensure market access and safety, capacitors must comply with RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) and REACH to meet environmental regulations. For automotive applications, look for AEC-Q200 qualification. Safety-certified capacitors (X/Y types) used for EMI suppression must carry marks like UL, VDE, CQC, or ENEC, ensuring they meet international safety standards for line-to-line and line-to-ground applications.
How do I evaluate the physical quality and reliability of MLCCs (Multi-Layer Ceramic Capacitors)?
Reliability is determined by the internal electrode material (BME vs. PME) and the quality of the ceramic dielectric layers. Request Cross-section Analysis reports to check for internal cracks or voids. Ensure the supplier performs 100% Voltage Proof testing and Visual Inspection for termination integrity. For SMT processes, confirm the solderability of the end-terminations (typically tin-plated) to prevent tombstoning or cold joints during reflow.
What factors influence the economic feasibility and cost-efficiency of bulk capacitor procurement?
Cost-efficiency is driven by Case Size (e.g., 0402, 0603, 0805); standardizing to high-volume sizes can significantly lower unit costs. Lead time management is critical, as the MLCC market is prone to cyclical shortages. Negotiate Volume-Based Pricing with tiers starting at 10k, 100k, and 1M units. Utilizing Made-in-China.com allows you to compare factory-direct prices against distributors, often resulting in a 15-25% cost reduction for large-scale production runs.
Cross-Border Procurement Strategy & Risk Management
What are the common risks in cross-border purchasing of electronic components?
The primary risks include counterfeit products (refurbished or mislabeled parts) and inconsistent batch quality. To mitigate this, always request a Certificate of Conformance (CoC) and a Date Code within the last 2 years. Use Secure Payment Services provided by platforms like Made-in-China.com to ensure funds are only released after the goods pass initial inspection.
How should I negotiate with Chinese capacitor manufacturers for the best terms?
Focus on MOQ (Minimum Order Quantity) flexibility and payment terms. For new suppliers, start with a Net 30 or Escrow-based payment after a successful sample test. Ask for Free Samples (50-100 pieces) to conduct in-house PCB functional testing. Emphasize your long-term forecast rather than a one-time purchase to secure 'Golden Partner' pricing.
What logistics and shipping methods are recommended for sensitive electronic components?
Ceramic capacitors are sensitive to moisture and mechanical shock. Ensure the supplier uses Vacuum Packaging with Desiccants and Anti-Static Bags (ESD protection). For high-value, low-weight components, Air Express (DHL/FedEx/UPS) is preferred for speed and safety. For massive bulk orders, Sea Freight with humidity-controlled containers is more economical, provided the outer cartons are double-walled and palletized.
How do I ensure transaction security and supplier legitimacy?
Verify the supplier's Business License and ISO 9001/14001 certifications. On Made-in-China.com, prioritize Audited Suppliers who have undergone third-party onsite inspections by firms like SGS or TÜV Rheinland. Conduct a Video Factory Audit to see the production lines and testing equipment in real-time before transferring large deposits.





























